Powered by Hometeamz.com Inc. Login
 


Weather

Basketball


Football


Photos


Follow Us On


 

HomeTeamz.com Sports Website - Online League Websites, Team Websites, & Leauge Management Software





  Baseball Admin


6U Baseball Teams Updated 3/10/2017
Head Coach    Players     Sponsors
Coach: Ronnie HarrisCoach: Molly JohnsonCoach: Eric BoatrightCoach: Blake Lewis
         Sponsor:
   Burnette Auto
        Sponsor:
         K-Dug
        Sponsor:
    CrossFit Alma
Sponsor:
Southern Apparel
Screen Printing
      Jecori Harris        Hayden Lee      Kannon Hodges         Liam Duck
    Brenton Corbitt      Wyatt Bowen     Jackson Johnson   Trevor Bohannon
     Benjamin Dial    Bentley Woods      Zane Hendricks     Jasper Roberts
      Simon Duran     Kylan Graham        Rigdon Music      Aydenn Barnes
   Bentley Edwards    Tristan Holmes         Nolan Bugg      Jacob Howell
   Madden Williams          Jett Lott     Bransan Boatright       Bryce Carter
      Dallin Mercer       Blaine Taylor          River Orvin        Gabe Miller
    Christian Starling     Asher Boatright        Graham Yawn       Karson Thrift
    Kaden Simmons      Jax McKenzie      Jeremy Peterson      Brenley Hyers
        Hardy Tyson       Nathan Ellis       Braydon Smith       Parker Lewis
          Zane Bugg



10U Baseball Players, Coach and Sponsor Updated 3/6/2017
2017 10U Baseball Teams: Head Coach,Sponsor and Players
Coach: Garrett HodgesCoach: Jason RigdonCoach: Heath CarverCoach: Randy Lewis
Sponsor:
Southern Community Service
Sponsor:
Medicine Cabinet
Sponsor:
Alma Nursey INC
Sponsor:
Coley Electric
Adian CothernMason EllisGarrett AhlLandon Spencer
Caiden LewisJames VickersMax TurnerKayden Tyre
Kayne HodgesDalton BaskinGunner PattersonCameron Gillard
Isaac JohnsonJoey SmithSam CarverLiam Whitley
AJ WheelerBlake ThomasHunter DuckJustin McGowen
Mason SolomonKurt AdamsZander MillerLane Ferguson
Jason GuestRidge JohnsonHanson BoatrightKeeton Lee
Phillip CarterRyland BoartightTravis CothernBryce Taylor
Kaden Hannah
Ray TuckerMatthew SchellAnterriyon Moore
Christian Snow
Jackson WatersXavion JohnsonEric Gordan



8U 2017 Baseball Teams Updated 3/8/2017
 
 
2017 8U Baseball Teams:  Head Coach, Players and Sponsor
Coach: Josh Landis  Coach: Shawn GiddensCoach:  Dillion Peacock
Sponsor:    Barbers RecyclingSponsor:   Aire-O-LiteSponsor:  Vickers Trucking
Avery QueenJacob VickersAlbert Wilcox
Winston HallStone WhiteCanon Taylor
Brysen LandisWhitman TyreAsher Carter
Tim Jr TaylorHunter HuttoBlayden Johnson
Ashton AndersonAshton BrinsonTrenten Howell
Amar'e RyalsJagger YoungAmmons Bennett
Dalton SarroKayden YawnCameron Merritt
Mattox WilsonWestley MorganHinson Music
Keith MooreCamren AndrewsAdison Wilson
Brayden DavisJamison CarterHunter Peacock
Scottland HennesyBronner BoatrightColton Dickson
Andrew EasterlingAustin GiddensJoshua Manning
Santiago BizzellNoah Cothern



2017 Spring Baseball Updated 1/30/2017
 
Baseball  Sign-Ups Now
Register Saturday,February 4 and Saturday, February 11 
At the RT Johnson   9:00-1:00
Register at the Recreation Office
February 6 through 10
Office Hours
Monday-Thursday  9:00-5:00
Friday 9:00-1:00
Fees: $40.00
 
 
  
AgeDivision
3-4Blast/T-BallCo-ed
5-6Jr FleaPitching Machine
7-8FleaPitching Machine
9-10MitePitching Machine
11-12MidgetLive Pitch
 



Mite Boys All-Stars 2016 Updated 6/29/2016
GRPA  SECONF DISTRICT CLASS C RUNNER-UP
MITE BOYS DIVISION  2016
Sean Smith
Garrett Ahl
Slayde Ardery
Ryland Boatright
Hunter Brady
Adian Cothern
Chance Ivey
Anterriyon Moore
George Roberts
Cale Taylor
Hayden Taylor
Ray Tucker